Align Lending

What to know about buying a home in a gated community

Buying in a gated community means buying into a homeowners association as much as a house, controlled access, shared amenities and professionally maintained common areas come bundled with monthly dues, recorded rules and the possibility of special assessments. Peer-reviewed research using National Crime Victimization Survey data found households in gated communities had 33% lower odds of being burglarized, about 1% a year against 1.3% outside a gate, per Reason‘s report on the study, which is the headline appeal.

Open iron gate and landscaped entry drive leading into a gated community of brick homes

The financial homework is in the governing documents. Read the CC&Rs, bylaws, current budget, reserve study and assessment history before your due diligence window closes, because those documents dictate what you can build, park, paint and rent out.

Learn what to know about buying a home in a gated community, including what the dues actually cover, which documents to demand before your inspection period ends, and how an association changes the way a lender underwrites your loan. If you’re earlier in the process, start with our Home Buying guide.

Key takeaways:

  • Gated communities pair access control with an HOA: Dues commonly run $100 to $600 a month and often exceed $1,000 in staffed-guardhouse or golf communities, and the recorded CC&Rs govern what you can change about your home.
  • Security is the measurable draw: Peer-reviewed research using National Crime Victimization Survey data found households in gated communities had 33% lower odds of being burglarized than households outside a gate.
  • Read the reserve study before you close: Request 6 documents, CC&Rs, bylaws, budget, reserve study, three years of assessment history and litigation or insurance disclosures, because an underfunded reserve is a common warning sign of a special assessment on top of your dues.

What is a gated community?

A gated community is a residential development where vehicle and pedestrian access is limited by a physical barrier, a gate, a guardhouse or both, and where a homeowners association owns and maintains the entry system, the private streets behind it, and the shared amenities. The gate is the visible part; the association is the part that shows up in your monthly budget and your loan file.

Three variables define nearly every gated community you’ll tour, and the differences matter more to your lender than to your lifestyle.

  • Detached homes in a planned unit development: You own the house and the lot; the association owns the streets, the gate and the common areas. This is the most common gated format and the simplest one to finance.
  • Attached homes or a condominium project: You own a unit and an undivided interest in the common elements, and the association carries a master insurance policy over the buildings. The ownership math resembles the pros and cons of buying a townhouse, with a gate added on top.
  • Staffed versus unstaffed access: A code pad or transponder gate is a maintenance line item; a 24-hour staffed guardhouse is a payroll line item, and usually the largest driver of how high dues run.

Which structure you’re buying determines what the dues buy and how hard an underwriter looks at the association.

What are the benefits of buying in a gated community?

Security is the benefit with a number attached: a study published in Justice Quarterly comparing burglary victimization in gated and non-gated communities, using National Crime Victimization Survey data from 2009 to 2010, found households in gated communities had 33% lower odds of being burglarized than households in non-gated ones, per Reason‘s report on the study. The other advantages are real but harder to quantify, and most trace to the same thing: a single entity is paid to maintain what nobody owns individually.

  • Controlled access: A gate, a code or a staffed entry filters out casual through-traffic and opportunistic crime. Some communities add cameras, license-plate readers and roving patrols funded from the same dues.
  • Lower traffic and quieter streets: Private roads with no cut-through route see a fraction of the vehicle volume of a comparable public grid, the same calculus that runs through buying a home as a single parent, where a quiet street is worth paying for.
  • Amenities without ownership: A pool, clubhouse, fitness room, trails or golf course cost a fraction of owning them, because several hundred households split the bill.
  • Enforced maintenance standards: Architectural review and landscaping rules mean the house next door stays painted, and that consistency drives most of the resale premium buyers associate with gated neighborhoods.

For the lifestyle framing, a buyer’s overview of gated community living covers the day-to-day texture. The rest of this guide covers what it costs.

What does a gated community cost beyond the purchase price?

Five charges sit on top of your mortgage payment, and only the first one gets quoted in the listing. The ranges below are illustrative, dues swing enormously with the amenity load, since a simple gate plus a lawn contract costs a fraction of a staffed guardhouse and a golf course.

CostWhat it coversTypical rangeWho sets it
Monthly HOA duesGate and access system, private road upkeep, common-area landscaping, amenity operations, master insurance, reserve contributionsCommonly $100 to $600 a month; staffed-guardhouse or golf communities often run past $1,000The board, through an adopted annual budget
Transfer or capital contribution feeA one-time closing charge that seeds the association’s reserves or covers transferring the ownership recordsOften a flat $250 to $1,000, or the equivalent of 1 to 3 months of duesThe CC&Rs or the management company’s fee schedule
Special assessmentA charge for a capital project the reserves can’t cover, road resurfacing, gate replacement, pool rebuild, roof work in attached projectsFrom a few hundred dollars to five figures per homeBoard vote, sometimes subject to a member ratification threshold
Amenity and access feesGolf, marina, tennis or fitness memberships billed separately; gate transponders, remotes and replacement fobsRoughly $25 to $75 per transponder; amenity memberships priced on their ownThe association or the amenity operator
Insurance, split two waysThe master policy covers common areas and, in attached projects, the building shells; you still insure your own home and contentsMaster policy bundled into dues; your own policy priced separatelyThe association, then your own insurer

Two rules make the table usable. A low dues number is not automatically good news. Underfunded dues usually mean an underfunded reserve, and the bill arrives later as a special assessment. And dues are not fixed: boards raise them, and the CC&Rs set the ceiling and the vote required. Our guide to buying a home with an HOA works through that trade-off.

Which documents should you review before you buy?

Request the full association package the day your offer is accepted, because most purchase contracts give you a short window, often the same 7 to 10 days as your inspection period, to review it and walk away without penalty. Six documents do the work.

1. The recorded CC&Rs

The covenants, conditions and restrictions are recorded against your title and run with the land, so they bind you whether or not you read them. This is where you find rules on exterior paint, fences, additions, sheds, RV parking, pets, home businesses and rentals. Read the enforcement and fine provisions too, not just the prohibitions.

2. The bylaws and adopted rules

Bylaws govern the association itself, board elections, quorum, voting rights, meeting requirements. Adopted rules and architectural guidelines sit beneath the CC&Rs and are far easier for a board to change, so ask for the current version rather than the one in the sales office binder.

3. The current operating budget

Ask for line items, not the monthly total. The budget tells you what share of your dues goes to security, landscaping and reserves, and whether the association is funding its future or spending it.

4. The reserve study

This is the most predictive document in the package. A reserve study inventories the association’s capital assets, roads, gate, pool, roofs, clubhouse, estimates remaining useful life and replacement cost, and states the reserve’s percent-funded level. A community with aging private roads and a thin reserve has an assessment in its future no matter how the entrance looks today.

5. Three years of assessment history and meeting minutes

Assessment history shows whether special assessments are an emergency or a habit. Minutes show what the board is arguing about and which capital projects are queued. Skim them for the words “assessment,” “litigation,” “insurance renewal” and “deferred.”

6. Litigation, insurance and delinquency disclosures

Ask in writing whether the association is party to pending litigation, what its delinquency rate is, and when its master insurance last renewed and at what premium change. Each affects your financing, not just your comfort. For the broader due diligence checklist, HUD’s home-buying guidance is a useful cross-check.

Now that you know what to read, here’s how a lender reads the same file.

How does an HOA affect your mortgage?

Every dollar of dues is a dollar of qualifying power. Lenders add HOA dues to your monthly housing expense, alongside principal, interest, property taxes and homeowners insurance, before measuring that total against your income, so a high-dues community shrinks the loan you qualify for at the same salary.

Say a community charges $310 a month in dues.1 Your underwriter treats that $310 the way it would treat a $310 car payment, except dues never amortize away and the board can vote them higher. Ask for the dues figure before you tour, not after you’ve written an offer.

The second effect depends on which structure you identified earlier.

  • Detached homes in a gated PUD: Generally underwritten like any other single-family purchase. The association exists, the dues count in your ratios, and the project itself gets comparatively light review.
  • Attached and condominium projects: The lender underwrites the association as a separate risk. Fannie Mae’s full project review, for example, requires that no more than 15% of the total units in a project be 60 days or more past due on common expense assessments, and that the association’s budget fund replacement reserves at a level of at least 10% of the budget. Reviewers also look at litigation, insurance adequacy, deferred critical repairs and active or pending special assessments.
  • Government programs add their own project step: FHA financing on an attached unit generally requires the condominium project to be FHA-approved, or the individual unit to qualify under FHA’s single-unit approval process.2 VA financing likewise requires the condominium project to be VA-approved.3

A project that fails a review isn’t necessarily unfinanceable. It usually means agency financing is off the table and a portfolio or non-agency lender has to take the file. This is where being a broker matters: rather than your loan dying at one bank’s condo desk, we can move the scenario to a lender that already has the project reviewed.

What are the trade-offs of gated community living?

The costs aren’t only financial, and most trace to the same source as the benefits: the association’s authority over your property.

  • Architectural control: Paint colors, roofing materials, fences, additions, solar panels and landscaping typically require approval. Approval takes time, and denial is a real outcome.
  • Guest and delivery friction: Visitors, contractors, deliveries and rideshares may need registration or a scheduled window. It’s minor once a month and grating during a renovation.
  • A higher cost floor: Dues are a permanent addition to your housing payment that builds no equity, and special assessments arrive on the board’s schedule rather than yours.
  • Rental limits: Minimum lease terms, caps on the share of homes that may be rented, and short-term rental bans are common, and can be amended after you buy.
  • A narrower resale pool: The premium price plus the dues plus the rulebook screens out some buyers, which can mean a longer marketing period.
  • Governance is a volunteer sport: Your dues are budgeted by neighbors. A capable board is an asset; a dysfunctional one is a liability.

Is a gated community the right fit for you?

It fits when you value maintained surroundings and controlled access enough to pay a permanent monthly premium and accept outside authority over your exterior. It fits poorly when your budget has no room for a dues increase, or when the changes you want to make are exactly the ones a board would deny.

Two questions settle most cases. If dues rose sharply next year and a four-figure special assessment landed the year after, would that be an inconvenience or a crisis? And is anything on your five-year plan for the property, an addition, a detached garage, a rental unit, a home business with client traffic, on the community’s restricted list?

Supply matters too. Gated communities are a fixed-inventory product, so the tactics in how to navigate a hot housing market apply with extra force behind a gate, and Realtor.com’s housing market research tracks inventory and days-on-market by metro. If you’re still comparing property types and buying situations, the full set lives in our Buying Strategies & Situations hub.

What does the gated community burglary research actually measure?

The study behind the security claim is “Keeping the Barbarians Outside the Gate?” by Lynn Addington and Callie Marie Rennison (Justice Quarterly, 2013). According to the Taylor & Francis release on ScienceDaily (March 22, 2013), the authors combined the National Crime Victimization Survey with the Census Bureau’s American Housing Survey and found gated communities lower the odds of a residential burglary after controlling for housing and individual factors. They raised greater risk from minor offences only as a possibility.

The gap is smaller than “33% lower odds” suggests. Reason’s report on the study gives the annual rates behind it: about 1% of residents in gated communities were burglarized each year, against 1.3% in non-gated neighborhoods, in survey data from 2009 and 2010, a difference of about 0.3 of a percentage point.

How many homes are in community associations, and where do the dues go?

About 35.2% of U.S. housing sits in a community association, according to the Foundation for Community Association Research’s 2025 U.S. National and State Statistical Review. The term covers condominiums, cooperatives and planned communities: homeowners associations make up about 58% to 63% of the totals, condominium communities 35% to 40% and cooperatives 2% to 4%.

National measure2025 estimate
Community associations373,000
Housing units in associations29.6 million
Residents in associations78.1 million
Assessments collected from homeowners$124.2 billion
Assessment dollars contributed to reserve funds$31.1 billion

Source: Foundation for Community Association Research, 2025 U.S. National and State Statistical Review, national data for 2025.

Of the $124.2 billion collected, $31.1 billion, roughly a quarter, went to reserve funds in 2025, per the same review, which names replacing roofs and resurfacing streets among the uses. Hold a gated association’s reserve line up against its reserve study.

Rounded 2025 estimates for four other states Align is licensed in (Michigan’s are in the Michigan section):

StateAssociationsResidentsHousing units
Florida50,60010,882,0004,473,000
Texas23,5006,407,0002,322,000
North Carolina15,2002,896,0001,186,000
Ohio8,8501,659,000690,000

Source: 2025 U.S. National and State Statistical Review, Community Associations by State. Louisiana has no row; the review places it between 2,000 and 3,000 associations.

The same review counts 7,000 to 9,000 large-scale associations, meaning at least two of: a general manager over one contiguous community, 1,000 or more lots or homes, and an annual budget of $2 million or more. It says 30% to 40% of associations are self-managed, with no professional manager. Ask who will answer your document requests.

Per the Census Bureau, 26% of fee-paying homes paid less than $50 a month in 2024, and the median fee was $120 for households with a mortgage against $184 for those without one.

How are lender reserve and project rules changing for attached gated homes?

For an attached home behind a gate, the association’s budget now carries more weight with lenders. Fannie Mae’s Lender Letter LL-2026-03 (March 18, 2026) says that for applications dated Jan. 4, 2027 or later, a project reviewed under Full Review must put at least 15% of its budgeted assessment income toward replacement reserves, up from 10%. The Selling Guide’s Full Review Process topic (Aug. 5, 2026) will keep showing 10% until Fannie Mae writes the change in. A gated project has its own big replacement items, such as the gate system, private roads and perimeter walls, so ask for the current budget and check whether the reserve line already clears 15%. Your lender will check it, and so will the lender of whoever buys the home from you later. Fannie Mae also measures delinquency on each special assessment separately: no more than 15% of the units may be 60 days or more behind on any one of them.

Under the Selling Guide’s Ineligible Projects topic, a project in need of critical repairs that significantly affect safety is ineligible, and if a special assessment is tied to a critical repair that is not remediated, the project is ineligible. The same topic caps single-entity ownership in projects with 21 or more units at 20% of the units.

Freddie Mac’s Condominium Unit Mortgages page calls a project established when it is complete and not subject to more phasing, at least 75% of the total units have been conveyed to purchasers, and unit owners control the association. Fannie Mae’s General Information on Project Standards asks for at least 90% of units conveyed, a project 100% complete and control turned over to the owners.

HUD’s 2019 final rule in the Federal Register, effective Oct. 15, 2019, keeps the share of a project’s units with FHA-insured mortgages within a range of 25 to 75 percent (see our FHA loans guide). For VA, 38 CFR 36.4360 makes a condominium unit loan eligible for guaranty on the same terms as other VA loans (see our VA loans guide and condominium financing).

What counts in your monthly housing expense?

Fannie Mae’s monthly housing expense rule (B3-6-03) counts owners’ association dues, including utility charges attributable to the common areas but excluding utility charges for your own unit, and it lists special assessments as a separate line. A special assessment billed monthly therefore lands in your debt-to-income ratio for as long as it runs.

Hypothetical example, not an offer. A board levies a road resurfacing assessment billed at $150 a month for 24 months. An underwriter counting that charge alongside the $310 in dues from the earlier example would add $460 a month to your housing expense until the assessment ends.

What should Michigan buyers check before buying in a gated community?

Michigan had about 8,750 community associations in 2025, with roughly 592,000 housing units and 1,445,000 residents, according to the Foundation for Community Association Research’s 2025 statistical review. Several rules below apply only if the community was created under Michigan’s Condominium Act, so check the recorded documents first.

Condominium Act documents and reserves

For a new unit, MCL 559.184a requires the developer to give the buyer the recorded master deed, a condominium buyer’s handbook and a disclosure statement covering the association’s potential liability, first-year projected budget, escrow arrangement and any express warranties. On a resale, ask the seller and the association for the same documents. For a home still being built, see our guide to inspections for new construction.

Under MCL 559.205, a condominium association must maintain a reserve fund for major repairs and replacement of common elements. Michigan’s administrative rule, Mich. Admin. Code R. 559.511, sets the minimum at 10% of the current annual budget on a noncumulative basis and has the bylaws warn that it may prove inadequate. That floor equals the 10% in Fannie Mae’s Full Review topic today, so a project funding only the minimum sits at the lender’s line.

Seller disclosures, recorded restrictions and private roads

Michigan’s seller disclosure form, set out in MCL 565.957, asks about common areas or a homeowners’ association with authority over the property (Other Items, question 3) and outstanding municipal assessments or fees (question 10). It has no question on private roads or association special assessments, so ask about both in writing; our guide to handling seller disclosures covers the rest of the form.

Recorded restrictions and master deeds are kept by the county register of deeds. Oakland County’s Clerk/Register of Deeds says its Super Index provides copies of recorded documents back to January 1, 1964, except subdivision plat maps.

Gated streets are usually private. Orion Township’s roads page explains that Michigan townships have no jurisdiction over roads and that private roads are maintained by the owners of the abutting property, which behind a gate usually means the association.

Solar and energy equipment

Michigan’s Homeowners’ Energy Policy Act, 2024 PA 68, took effect April 2, 2025. Under MCL 559.309, each homeowners’ association had to adopt a written solar energy policy within one year, by April 2, 2026, and conflicting provisions are void. The policy may not bar solar components from a roof face, and its standards may not cut estimated annual production by more than 10% or add more than $1,000 to the installation cost.

Bridge Michigan reported in July 2024 that associations could still deny panels that extend more than 6 inches beyond the roofline or do not conform to the roof’s slope. Ask for the adopted solar policy; our guide to buying a home with solar panels covers the financing side.

How Align fits your buying strategy

Local real estate agents bring Samantha in for a second opinion when their buyer arrives preapproved somewhere else. She regularly finds a lower rate or less cash to close, whichever helps the buyer more.

That comes from the broker model. One application goes to multiple wholesale lenders, so your offer is built on the loan that fits your situation, not the only one a single bank sells. A 2024 Polygon Research analysis of federal mortgage data found broker borrowers paid about $10,662 less over the life of a $400,000 loan than borrowers at nonbank retail lenders.

Sources: Polygon Research, Loan Costs Channel Study 2024 (2023 federal HMDA data, 30-year fixed purchase loans; commissioned by United Wholesale Mortgage and Willow Canyon Advisors).

FAQ: Buying in a gated community

Here are answers to common questions about buying in a gated community.

What do HOA dues cover in a gated community?

Typically gate and access system maintenance, security staffing or patrols, common-area landscaping, private road upkeep, amenity operations such as a pool or clubhouse, and the association’s master insurance policy. Dues vary widely with the amenity load, a simple gate and lawn contract costs a fraction of a staffed guardhouse and golf course. Ask for the current budget line items rather than accepting a single monthly number, and see our guide to homeowner association fees for how those line items get set.

Do lenders treat gated-community homes differently?

For a detached single-family home, generally no. The loan is underwritten like any other purchase, though the lender adds HOA dues to your monthly housing expense when calculating debt-to-income. For condominium or attached projects, the lender also reviews the association itself: owner-occupancy ratios, delinquency rates, reserves and litigation. A weak project review can restrict which loan programs are available, which is covered further in the pros and cons of buying a condo.

Can the HOA restrict renting out my home?

Yes, and many do. Common restrictions include minimum lease terms, caps on the percentage of rentals in the community, outright bans on short-term rentals, and tenant registration requirements. These rules live in the recorded CC&Rs and can be amended by member vote after you buy. If rental flexibility matters to your plan, verify the current rental cap and any pending amendments in writing before closing, our guide to navigating HOA regulations shows where to look.

Do gated communities hold their value better?

Often, but not automatically. The premium comes from limited supply, controlled traffic and maintained common areas, and it holds best where the association is well funded and the amenities stay current. A community with deferred maintenance, repeated special assessments or high delinquency can trade at a discount. Review three years of association financials and assessment history to judge which pattern you are buying into, and use the same lens described in how to assess a home’s resale potential.

What is the average HOA fee?

The national median was $135 a month in 2024, according to the Census Bureau. About 21.6 million of the nation’s 86.6 million owned households paid a condo or HOA fee, and about 3 million paid more than $500 a month. The Census Bureau’s user note says the 2024 survey first asked about HOA fees, so earlier years do not compare directly.

Are HOA fees tax deductible?

Not on the home you live in. IRS Publication 530, for use in preparing 2025 returns, lists homeowners association fees, condominium association fees and common charges as nondeductible payments, and says association assessments cannot be deducted as real estate taxes because the association, rather than a state or local government, imposes them. Mortgage interest follows its own rules, covered in our guide to mortgage interest deductions.

Can you use an FHA loan for a condo in a project that is not FHA-approved?

Sometimes, through Single-Unit Approval. HUD says the unit must be in a project that is complete and ready for occupancy, has at least five dwelling units and is not a manufactured home. The final rule and handbook updates behind that option took effect October 15, 2019, and HUD’s site offers a search for FHA-approved condos by location, name or status, so check the project before you write an offer.

Can a Michigan condo association foreclose for unpaid dues?

Yes. Under MCL 559.208, unpaid assessments, late charges and fines are a lien on the unit, and the association may foreclose by court action or by advertisement after recording a notice of lien with the county register of deeds. The redemption period is 6 months from the sale, or 1 month if the property is abandoned. Our guide to the foreclosure process explains the steps.

Can a detached house in a gated community be a condo?

Yes. Fannie Mae considers a development a condo project any time it is declared or filed as a horizontal property regime, and its Selling Guide waives project review for detached condo units, apart from some basic requirements. A planned unit development is instead common property and improvements owned and maintained by an HOA. The deed and master deed say which one you are buying, as our condo vs. co-op guide explains.

The bottom line on buying in a gated community

Buying in a gated community means buying into a homeowners association as much as a house. The security case is the strongest one. In peer-reviewed research built on National Crime Victimization Survey data, households behind a gate had 33% lower odds of being burglarized, and that comes bundled with monthly dues, recorded rules and the possibility of special assessments. So the decision gets made in the documents, not at the entrance: read the CC&Rs, the bylaws, the current budget, the reserve study and three years of assessment history before your due diligence window closes. And remember that every dollar of dues is a dollar an underwriter subtracts from your qualifying power.

If you’re ready to buy in a gated or HOA community, talk to Align Lending. We’ll price your file with the dues built in, shop it across our lender network including lenders comfortable with association-heavy projects, and show you the numbers side by side. Call 248-506-5727 or start online.

Footnotes:

1. Example figures are hypothetical and for educational purposes only; they do not constitute an advertisement of credit terms or a rate quote under federal or state lending laws. Your rate, payment, qualifying ratios and the dues charged by any association will depend on your application, the property, the community’s adopted budget and market conditions. Return to text.

2. Align Lending is not acting on behalf of or at the direction of FHA or HUD. FHA condominium project approval and single-unit approval requirements are set by HUD and are subject to change. Return to text.

3. Align Lending works with VA-approved lenders and is not endorsed or sponsored by the Dept. of Veterans Affairs or any government agency. VA condominium project approval requirements are set by the Department of Veterans Affairs and are subject to change. Return to text.

Sources: condominium project delinquency limit (no more than 15% of total units 60 days or more past due on common expense assessments) and the replacement-reserve funding standard of at least 10% of the budget, Fannie Mae Selling Guide B4-2.2-01, Full Review Process. Project-level review of litigation, insurance, reserves, deferred critical repairs and pending special assessments, Fannie Mae Selling Guide B4-2.1-01, General Information on Project Standards. FHA condominium project approval and Single-Unit Approval, HUD Handbook 4000.1, II.A.8.p. VA condominium project approval, VA Lender’s Handbook (VA Pamphlet 26-7), Chapter 16. Burglary comparison (households in gated communities had 33% lower odds of being burglarized), Addington and Rennison, “Keeping the Barbarians Outside the Gate? Comparing Burglary Victimization in Gated and Non-Gated Communities,” Justice Quarterly, using National Crime Victimization Survey data for 2009 to 2010.

This article is for informational purposes only and is not intended to provide legal, financial, or tax advice. Association governing documents are legal instruments recorded against title and should be reviewed by a licensed real estate professional or a real estate attorney in your state. Consult a qualified professional about your situation. Program terms and figures shown are illustrative, are not a rate quote or an offer of credit, and are subject to change. Align Lending is an independent Michigan mortgage broker, NMLS #2041154.

Sources

Every outside source this guide links to, in the order it appears. How we choose and check sources

  1. Reasonreason.com
  2. HUD’s home-buying guidanceU.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development
  3. Fannie Mae’s full project reviewFannie Mae Selling Guide
  4. FHA’s single-unit approval processU.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development
  5. Taylor & Francis release on ScienceDailysciencedaily.com
  6. 2025 U.S. National and State Statistical Reviewfoundation.caionline.org
  7. Census BureauU.S. Census Bureau
  8. Lender Letter LL-2026-03Fannie Mae
  9. Ineligible ProjectsFannie Mae Selling Guide
  10. Condominium Unit MortgagesFreddie Mac
  11. General Information on Project StandardsFannie Mae Selling Guide
  12. Federal Registergovinfo.gov
  13. 38 CFR 36.4360Electronic Code of Federal Regulations
  14. Monthly housing expense rule (B3-6-03)Fannie Mae Selling Guide
  15. MCL 559.184aMichigan Legislature
  16. MCL 559.205Michigan Legislature
  17. Mich. Admin. Code R. 559.511law.cornell.edu
  18. MCL 565.957Michigan Legislature
  19. Clerk/Register of Deedsoaklandcountymi.gov
  20. Roads pageoriontownship.org
  21. MCL 559.309Michigan Legislature
  22. Bridge Michigan reportedbridgemi.com
  23. User noteU.S. Census Bureau
  24. IRS Publication 530Internal Revenue Service
  25. MCL 559.208Michigan Legislature




Scroll to Top
Align Lending logo